Why you need Prickly Pear Seed Oil in your skincare routine?
Prickly Pear Seed Oil is often described as the rarest and the most potent natural skincare oil. It is created from the seeds of the cactus fruit. Prickly Pear Seed Oil is derived from the seeds of the Barbary Fig Cactus. It takes over 1 million seeds and over 36 hours of manual labor to produce a single liter of oil.
Prickly Pear Seed Oil is a rare natural oil with potent skin nurturing and youth-preserving properties. This oil provides optimal nutrition to the skin and contains Omega 6, 7, 9, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Zinc, Flavonoids, and Betalains. The combination of these fantastic chemical compounds makes Prickly Pear Seed Oil suitable for all skin types and a multitude of skin challenges.
- Diminishes fine lines and wrinkles
- Anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial
- Protection from free radicals
- Skin appears visibly brighter and radiant
- Makes pores appear small
- Relieves and hydrates dry skin
- Reduces the appearance of under-eye circles and lines
- Softens skin
- Improves cell turnover
- Boosts collagen production
- Reduces the appearance of dark spots and acne scars
Our Prickly Pear Seed Oil is certified organic, cold-pressed and manufactured in small batches.