Rosehip oil or Rosa Canina seed oil is a natural oil extracted from the seeds of the rose bush. It is high in linoleic and essential fatty acids and phenols. It has antiviral, antibacterial, and antifungal properties.

Benefits:

  • Hydrates skin
  • Helps exfoliate and brighten skin
  • Boosts collagen production
  • Helps reduce skin inflammation

 

Uses:

Skin: Rosehip oil is often used in skincare formulations and luxury oils because of its hydrating and anti-aging properties.

How to use it: Rosehip oil can be directly applied on both hair and skin.  

How we use it:  

Repair antiaging serum: Rosehip oil is a key ingredient in Repair- antiaging serum. With other potent antiaging ingredients like Prickly Pear Seed Oil, Royal Jelly, Argan Oil, Grapeseed oil, Jojoba oil, Evening Primrose oil and Borage oil, it helps combat fine lines, dryness, dullness and wrinkles.